Menu
Log in
Home Page

Governor Appointing Body and Terms of Office

Name

Governor Type

Appointed By              

Term From

Term To

         

Andrea Ward

Headteacher              

Ex-officio

16 Oct 2014             

 

 

Janine Newbury

Co-opted

Governing Body     

1 Sep 2015

1 Sep 2019             

Chris Watson

Co-opted

Governing Body

1 Sep 2015

1 Sep 2019

Sarah Tomlinson

Foundation

Diocese

26 May 2016

25 May 2020

Adam Bijster

Parent

Parent Election

3 Nov 2016

3 Nov 2020

Brad Dooley

Parent

Parent Election

10 Feb 2016

9 Feb 2020

Vicky Thompson

Co-opted

Governing Body

1 Sep 2017

1 Sep 2018

         

Previous Governors

(served in last 12 months)

 

 

 

 

         
Jeremy Evans Co-opted Governing Body 1 Sep 2016 1 Sep 2017
Lucy Copeman Foundation Diocese 18 Oct 16 1 Sep 2017
Kevin Ward Local Authority Local Authority 1 Sep 2015 19 Dec 2017

 

Top